Family Child Care Educator List

Agawam and Feeding Hills

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Marina DiSanti (PO474)

Tiny Tots Family Daycare

883 Springfield St

821-0986

7:00 to 5:00

Dora Rankin (PO420)

Pumpkin Patch Daycare

64 Florida Dr

342-4141

8:00 to 4:45

Pam Schuler (PO455)

Little Steps Family Child Care

808 North St

789-8165

6:30 to 4:30

Ann Stefanik (PO285)

Home Away From Home Family Child Care

50 Witheridge St

786-7943

7:15 to 5:30

 

Chicopee

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Licy Cruz
(PO540)

A&I Love Day Care 38 Chicopee Street 978-238-6685 7:00 to 4:30

Gail Daviau
(PO284)

Granbee Rd Family Child Care Bizzy Bee’s

572 G  572 Granby Rd

598-8914

7:00 to 4:30

Margaret Drobiak (PO373)

Dewey Care Child Care

35 Dewey St

592-4915

7:00 to 4:00

Yomaira Fernandez (PO510)

Heavenly Treasures Child Care

201 Woodcrest Dr

313-8819

7:00 to 4:30

Genny Fines (PO426)

Genny’s Family Day Care

25 Tenney St

315-8883

7:00 to 4:00

Tarah Gilpatrick (PO438)

 

56 Ravin St

315-8321

7:00 to 3:30

Kenya Guerra (PO506)

Little Soma Child Care

124 Mandalay Rd

474-1588

6:30 to 3:30

Olga Kaletin (PO406)

Olga’s Day Care

79 Langevin St

536-7186

7:30 to 4:30

Maribeth Kapinos (PO181)

Beth’s Family Child Care

1045 Granby Rd

536-3408

6:30 to 3:30

Tammy Messier (PO414)

Little Munchkins Child Care

120 Wilson Ave

592-1050

6:30 to 4:30

Vanessa Medina (PO527)

Vanessa’s Daycare

239 Carew St

417-4964

6:30 to 4:30

Susan Missildine (PO277)

Sue’s Quality Time Day Care

94 Pine St

592-3409

7:00 to 4:00

Daisy Montijo (PO539)

Mini’s & Wynnie’s Daycare, LLC

53 Chestnut St

 

331-0608

7:00 to 5:00

Angela O’Connor (PO488)

Sunshine Friends

146 Blanchard St

335-1535

7:30 to 5:30

Marysol Ortiz (PO348)

Marysol’s Family Day Care

28 Wheatland Ave

594-7407

6:30 to 4:00

Angela Pike (PO454)

Pike’s Tikes

90 Jefferson Ave  

315-9237

7:30 to 4:00

Melissa Prendergast
(PO544)
My Little Sprouts 1285 Burnett Road 592-1499 7:00 to 5:00

Jenifer Roy
(PO375)

Jenifer’s Day Care

30 Hansen St

538-8572

7:00 to 4:00

Jeaniliz Santiago (PO533)

Jeaniliz’s Home Daycare

40 High St

331-2893

8:00 to 5:30

Rose Sbrega
(PO23)

Rosie’s Little Bear Day Care

38 Hansen St

538-5961

7:00 to 4:00

Aura Vazquez (PO470)

Aura’s Daycare

58 Chester St

954-288-4218

6:30 to 4:30

Nancy Vazquez (PO490)

Nancy’s Day Care

58 Mt. Carmel Ave

216-849-4081

7:30 to 4:30

Marta Zuluaga (PO529)

Amiguito’s Day Care

28 Thaddeus St

888-4022

6:30 to 4:30

Holyoke

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Sonia Avila
(PO296)

Sonia’s Daycare

251 Beech St

322-9021

6:30 to 4:00

Sandra Bodkin (PO519)

Little Star Daycare & Preschool

71 Queen Street

781-267-8189

7:00 to 4:00

Keila Chavez (PO374)

Keila’s Daycare 

206 Pine St

885-3868

7:30 to 5:00

Carmen Cruz (PO523)

Little Ark’s Daycare

42 Taylor Street

322-9700

7:30 to 4:30

Robin Cruz
(PO543)

DAX Family Daycare 49 Linden Street 539-3567 6:30 to 5:00

Ivette Delvalle (PO138)

Casa De Betsy Daycare

4 Jeane Drive

534-0215

6:30 to 3:30

Carmen Diaz
(PO159)

Tweety’s Daycare

4 Faille Ave 1st Floor

536-0092

6:30 to 3:30

Damaris Droz (PO518)

Damaris’ Daycare

31 Temple Street

291-2095

6:30 to 4:30

Zulma Fermaintt (PO334)

Tiny Tikes Daycare

251 Beech St 2nd Floor

315-3763

7:00 to 4:00

Felicita Lopez
(PO542)

New Horizons Child Care 189 Pine Street 322-8119 7:30 to 5:30

Rose Maysonet (PO459)

Alitas Del Saber

138 Linden Street 1st Floor

240-8299

7:00 to 5:30

Maria Ortiz
(PO255)

Fun and Learning Daycare

74 Davis Street

328-0733

6:30 to 3:45

Dalin Portes (PO437)

Dalin’s Daycare

4 Columbia Street

517-7815

7:00 to 4:00

Yaritza Rivera (PO511)  

Ready Step Grow Daycare

17 Laurel Street

306-9778

7:00 to 4:00

Maria Rodriguez (PO405)

Maria’s Daycare

53 Shawmut Avenue

538-7995

6:30 to 4:00

Cindy Romero
(PO520)

Cindy’s Daycare

157 Beech Street

322-0911

7:00 to 4:30

Eve Janet Romero (PO463)

Janet’s Daycare

65 Franklin St

777-6365

7:00 to 4:00

Carmen Rosa (PO361)

Tiny Feet Daycare

178 South Street

532-6990

6:30 to 5:00

Maribel Santiago (PO288)

Lil’ Creation Daycare

244 Sargeant Street

315-3683

6:30 to 4:30

Daisy Torres (PO362)

Daisies Daycare

105 Elm Street

883-6208

7:30 to 4:30

 

Springfield

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Regina Acosta (PO410)

Happy Smile Child Care

168 Tyler Street

285-8381

6:30 to 5:30

Tyra Adeeko
(PO524)
Home Away From Home Daycare 38 Drexel Street 218-5687  

Althea Carter (PO485)

Lebuddies Helping Hands

275 Morton Street

426-9654

6:30 to 3:30

Cherish Carter (PO535)

Mommy and Daddy’s Daycare

4 Brittany Road

693-4865

6:00 to 4:00

Maria Collazo (PO461)   107 Portulaca Drive 455-3820 7:00 to 3:15
Janece Cooley (PO430) Little Harvard Learning Center 53 Langdon Street 746-3442 6:30 to 3:30
Maria Cordova (PO517) Learn and Play Day Care 40 Paramount Street 777-2787 6:30 to 4:30
Barbara Crenshaw (PO450) Barbara's Warm Beginnings 307 Union Street 531-1307 7:30 to 4:30
Nydia Delgado (PO428) Kids N Me Childcare 15 Eureka Street 297-4774 7:00 to 5:00
Keyla Diaz
(PO546)
Key's Family Child Care 19 Granville Street 507-4112 7:00 to 5:00
Deborah Edwards (PO418) Deborah Family Child Care 249 Seymore Avenue 782-4075 7:30 to 5:30
Evelyn Ellerbee (PO469) Care Bear Daycare 53 Joanne Road 657-6485 7:00 to 4:00
Walkis Figueroa (PO483) Walkis Daycare 68 Parkside Street 273-2436 7:00 to 4:00
Marcia Gadson-Harris (PO193) Marcia's Little Rascals 36 Middlesex Street 783-4818 7:00 to 5:00
Germania Gonzalez
(PO515)
Nina's Daycare 111 Wilbur Street 647-377-4024 7:00 to 4:00
Christina Guerrido (PO507) Little Troopers Daycare 22 Maplewood Terrace 686-7826 7:00 to 5:00
Zorida Guzman (PO411) My Little Ones Learning Place 35 Brookline Avenue 363-0210 7:15 to 4:15
Cynthia Jones (PO514) Cindy's Next Generation Childcare 130 Seymour Avenue 426-4191 6:30 to 4:30
Shawnellen Krajcik (PO537) Discovery Corner Childcare 159 Hadley Street 304-1122 7:30 to 4:30
Katherine Lopez (PO528) Lets Smile Childcare 326 Page Blvd 777-1640 7:30 to 5:00
Rebecca Maldonado (PO453) Bright Eyes Daycare 21 Belmont Place 204-9095 7:30 to 4:30
Jackeline Matos (PO538) Colorful Wings Learning Center 76 Roy Street 309-3366 6:30 to 4:30
Mary Mendoza
(PO494)
Ms. Mary Family Daycare 164 Goodwin Street 363-3996 7:00 to 4:30
Debra Mitchell (PO401) Tee-Tee's Daycare 68 Northumberland Street 796-7168 7:00 to 4:00
Gloria Otero (PO536) Gloria's Daycare 154 Roy Street 386-6072 6:30 to 4:30
Ernestina Parada (PO365) Kid's Play Land 49 Wilmington Avenue 782-2510 7:00 to 4:30
Johanna Pinero (PO524) Fun and Learning Childcare 75 Prouty Street  328-1901 6:30 to 4:30
Natasha Rodriguez
(PO509)
Little Rugrats Childcare 182 Redlands Street 342-7033 6:30 to 4:30
Yenitza Rodriguez (PO508) Yeny's Little Genius Daycare 1632 Carew Street 787-934-0917 7:00 to 5:30
Diana Romero
(PO541)
Gift of Hope Childcare 141 Malibu Drive 883-4446 7:30 to 4:30
Elizabeth Sanabria (PO282) Let's be Friends 1070 Plumtree Road 427-6564 8:00 to 4:00
Jessica Suarez (PO491) Jessie's Daycare 117 Gardens Drive 306-5097 8:30 to 3:30
Earline Taylor (PO521) My Place Family Daycare 94 Genesee Street 219-8146 6:30 to 5:00
Amber Theriaque (PO434) Great Beginnings Family Daycare 27 Jean Drive 301-6073 6:00 to 3:00
Justina Trinidad (PO477) Justina's Daycare 15 Thames Street 218-9649 7:00 to 5:00
Donna Williams (PO533) Wee Care Daycare 128 Gillet Ave 883-8793 7:00 to 4:30
Skeenah Worilds (PO482) Learning and Play Daycare 23 Plumtree Circle 310-2979 7:00 to 5:00

 

Westfield

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Heather Bosworth (PO522)

Heather’s Family Child Care

317 Southwick Rd 

335-2942

6:00 to 4:00

Kim Jensen-Curran
(PO322)

Kimmi’s Family Child Care

84 Tannery Rd

562-3822

7:00 to 5:00

Theresa Norris
(PO189)

Theresa’s Child Care

97 Mechanic St

572-0646

6:45 to 5:30

Helena Orazaliev (PO505)    

Just Like Home Day Care          

26 Kellogg St

777-6564

7:00 to 4:30

Lora Reyes
(PO386)

Lora’s Little One’s

11 Sabrina Brooke Lane

642-5944

7:00 to 4:30

Kimberly Turgeon (PO495)

Kim’s Kids Family Child Care

11 Green Ave

693-4897

6:00 to 4:00

 

West Springfield

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Cruz Custodio (PO503)

Future Steps Daycare

1290 Westfield Street

787-901-8190

7:00 to 4:30

Iris Feliciano (PO371)

Smart Start DayCare

78 George Street

455-2386

7:00 to 4:00

Julie Gray
(PO496) 

Tater Tots Child Care

134 Westwood Drive 

519-2486

7:30 to 5:15

Juilana Gonzalez (PO532)

Juilanna’s Daycare

45 Prospect Avenue

718-730-5756

7:00 to 4:00

Karene Gonzalez 
(PO545)
Tot Spot Childcare 51 Russell Street 413-218-3366 7:00 to 5:00

Tatyana Sevostyanov  (PO504)

Sun Shine Daycare

131 Belknap Avenue 

519-7448

7:00 to 4:30

 

Wilbraham

Educator Name:

Business Name:

Address:

Telephone Number:

Hours of Operation:

Miriam Lopez (PO462)

Miriam’s Daycare

156 Stony Hill Rd

949-0062

8:00 to 4:00

Captcha Code

Contact:

(413) 552-1559
35 Mt. Carmel Ave, 3rd Floor
Chicopee, MA 01013